Question
Aggiornato il
9 gen 2018
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
-
Giapponese
-
Olandese
Domande Olandese
Qual è la differenza tra Dutch e German ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I’ve noticed by learning both languages they are like a breaking point with each other.
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Olandese Quasi esperto
- Olandese (Belgio) Quasi esperto
Dutch and German are different in their pronounces as well as the words can mean different things we have things in common like the colours
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Olandese Quasi esperto
- Olandese (Belgio) Quasi esperto
I don’t know anything about German but I know it’s harder because the Germans added extra words(from my own experience) and I feel at though Germans can understand Dutch better
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Olandese
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Femeron Yes Dutch will be one of my second language. I know this is off topic but Norwegian (Bokmal) or Swedish?
- Olandese
And no idea what you mean by 'breaking point' or 'Swedish' 😯
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?