Question
Aggiornato il
8 mar 2015
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
Domanda chiusa
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra 今日の夜 e 今夜 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
I just saw the first one in a sentence, and I'm assuming it means "tonight" just like the other one (because "today's night" is the same as tonight") so what's the difference?
Risposte
Utente eliminato
8 mar 2015
Domanda in primo piano
Same meaning.
And I personally feel "今日の夜" is casual than "今夜".
I don't use the word "今夜" when I'm talking to my family or a person in close relationship.
I always use "今夜" in business.
今日の夜、なに食べる?
今夜は何を召し上がりますか?
What are we/you going to eat for dinner?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
they're the same but I'm guessing that you could be placing the emphasis on 'today' as well (if that was the topic) with the former
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Utente eliminato
Same meaning.
And I personally feel "今日の夜" is casual than "今夜".
I don't use the word "今夜" when I'm talking to my family or a person in close relationship.
I always use "今夜" in business.
今日の夜、なに食べる?
今夜は何を召し上がりますか?
What are we/you going to eat for dinner?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
aah okay! On the contrary, I got the feeling that 今夜 is the more casual one... Thanks for explaining ^_^