Question
Aggiornato il
11 gen 2018
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Giapponese
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
Domande Spagnolo (Spagna)
Qual è la differenza tra Cátedra e Trono ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Catalano Quasi esperto
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
Trono is relative to monarchy and cátedra with church and clery. But only a few group of people know what is a "cátedra".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Catalano Quasi esperto
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
We use "trono" as an informal way to say toilet
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
Cátedra (cathedra): the throne of the Pope or the Bishop.
Throne is used for kings or emperors.
In modern spanish, the word "Cátedra" is used to name the position of a Senior Proffesor in a University.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Catalano Quasi esperto
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
examples:
El rey se sentó en el trono a observar el espectáculo del bufón
San Pedro tenía una preciosa cátedra hecha de oro
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
An example with cátedra in the universitary sense:
"El profesor dictó una conferencia magistral desde su cátedra".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?