Question
Aggiornato il
11 gen 2018
- Russo
- Ucraino
-
Tedesco
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Spagnolo (Spagna)
Qual è la differenza tra me e yo ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Catalano
"Yo" means "I" and you use it as the subject of a sentence.
"Yo voy al instituto".
"Me" is a pronoum that it's used as a direct object.
"Me gusta la pizza".
You don't need "Yo" to see who the subject is, not only the verb tells you but "me" too.
Hope this helps ^^
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
Yo - Subject
Me (a mí) - Object
I am tall
-> Yo soy alta (I/Yo - subject)
Give it to me
-> Dámelo (me/me - object)
Talk to me
-> Háblame
Pick him instead of me
-> Elígele a él en vez de a mí
("me" is the shorten way of "a mí", you have to learn when to use each one)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Spagnolo (Cile)
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
@annylee
Yo = я
Me = мне меня
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?