Question
Aggiornato il
12 gen 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra kiss me slow e kis
s me slowly ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Slow is an adjective so you would use it to describe a noun.
Slowly is an adverb so you would use it to modify a verb.
For your sentence it should be 'Kiss me slowly." Slowly is modifying the verb 'kiss'.
An example sentence for 'slow': "This car is so slow."
Slow is describing the noun 'car'.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Kiss me slow.
Slow is an adjective. Adjectives usually come after.
Kiss me slowly.
Slowly kiss me.
Slowly is an adverb. Adverbs can move positions in a sentence.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?