Question
Aggiornato il
13 gen 2018
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra In any case e Anyway ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Anyway is used to change the subject or to confirm what you just said while in any case brings the meaning," it does not matter what is chosen or no matter what". eg "I pushed you by accident, I didn't see you, anyway I am sorry." or "Okay, end of argument, dinosaurs are cool. Anyway, do you want to have lunch yet?" eg2 "Does not matter if I get this question right or wrong, in any case I would have still failed the test."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese