Question
Aggiornato il
14 gen 2018
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
Domande Spagnolo (Messico)
Have any tips on learning Spanish???
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Messico)
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Spagnolo (Cile) Quasi esperto
Like all languages. In Spanish there are many conjugations of the verb, there are several propositions depending on the action, place ...
and be careful with the expressions in each hispanic country
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
@NerdBird just remember the end of verbs when you conjugate/inflect with each pronoun so much in present,past,future because it almost always repeat in every pronoun examples verb jugar : yo juegO , verb aprender : yo aprendO
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)
One of the main flaws of pronunciation is the “ñ” and “rr” so I would recommend to practice this sounds as much as you can.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
@NerdBird You practice with easy songs. You could practice tongue twisters.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
There are some words in English that don’t translate very well in Spanish. Be careful with phrasing and being respectful to elders. To describe a elderly person, never say old, but instead say major in Spanish.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
- Spagnolo (Messico)
You can practice watching series or listening music in Spanish
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Thank you all so much, I will keep all of these in mind... you are all so helpful😁
- Spagnolo (Messico)
You can look for tables of verbs to understand conjugation... there are many table about it, but you should get focus on the most common verbs are used in México...
-Past
-Present
-Future
Past (Yo COMPRÉ un carro, él COMIÓ verduras, Luis fué (to be) cantante, etc).
Presente (Maria juega futbol, yo estoy gritando, yo estoy solo.. (Verbs with ending ING in USA, in Mexico: ando, endo.
Examples: comiENDO, peleANDO, saltANDO, destruyENDO, etc.
Future: voy a...(personal pronoun + place/action (VERB)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)
try to listen a lot of music in Spanish
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?