Question
Aggiornato il
5 lug 2016
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Come si dice in Inglese (Stati Uniti)? .你记得我们第一天晚上见面吗?我们吃完晚饭以后、去了club……之前,我们一直在说笑,一直在谈论各种轻松的话题,但是你突然告诉我,simon告诉了你关于我的情况,你心里有数!我记得你当时很认真地询问我:“我们明天再谈论这件事,是否可以?因为这里真的不适合谈论”……很简单的一句话,却让我突然对你印象变得很深刻!用中国一句话讲,我认为你是一个有情有义的人!值得成为朋友!直到现在,依然因为那句话,让我很震惊!很欣赏你的这一品质!
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Do you remember the first night we met? After dinner we went to the club. We had been joking around and talking about various topics. You suddenly told me that Simon told you about me. I remember you very seriously told me that “we’ll talk about it tomorrow”. (Was this because it was not suitable to talk about it?) A very simple word, made me suddenly form a very deep impression of you! Like the Chinese word (-), I think you are a righteous man! We deserve to be friends! Even now I am shocked by that sentence. I appreciate this quality!
(-) = rough translation
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?