Question
Aggiornato il
16 gen 2018
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa medical encounter ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I think it means you had an ‘unexpected’ medical problem such as an operation or sickness.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
So it means the information that is gained when a patient and a doctor are together. Medical encounter is just anytime a patient and doctor are communicating.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
Medical is usually right now Western Hospital or Doctor
Encounter is usually an incident
So someone got sick.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
@Zenny2972 @Kizukarigizu
1、Medical encounter means medical issue(incident)or medical communication?
2、In the sentence ”streamline and enhance the documentation of medical encounters“ May I understand “medical encounters” like that:the record of the doctor and patient,the record may be matters need attention with signature?
3、Another translation“Medical encounter”is the medical issue,the ”streamline and enhance the documentation of medical encounters“ perhaps management the document for the whole medical procedures of one medical issue,as evidence or other purpose
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?