Question
Aggiornato il
16 gen 2018
- Persiano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa off the cuff ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Its an expression meaning there was no preparation involved. So if someone acted off the cuff it means they acted with no preparation involved.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Persiano
@KonaPete oh I see ! I got what you mean !! Thank you so much :)))))
So it's basically a slang right ?!!
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Persiano