Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
19 gen 2018
Domande Turco
Che cosa significa ؟ ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Turco
İt mean,"Sometimes people should take refuge in the self good side." or "People sometimes have to take refuge in their inner world." mean can be little bit different because turkish people use like this sentence in poem.It is little bit literary narration.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
one sometimes must seclude oneself in their own Hira.
Hira is the name of the Mountain and cave in which Muhammed the prophet got the first verse of Kur'an
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@aasln @flowerladyheaven In other words, a person can think with himself in isolation from others ? like this ?
- Turco
@fatimatima2601 yeah it is same.^^
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
Utente eliminato