Question
Aggiornato il
19 gen 2018
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Coreano
Domande Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
what does it mean to have 的 alone at the end of the sentence? for example: 我是认真的
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
认真的相当于副词,认真是形容词,换句话说认真相当于serious,认真的相当于seriously
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan) Quasi esperto
It’s kind of like turn it into an adjective although it actually means nothing
It’s part of the language customs
Only with the 的, the sentence makes sense
Although 认真could be an adverb or an adjective but when it’s used as an adjective you must use it together with some adverb like 很. E.g. 你很认真。
When it’s used as an adverb, for instance, 他学习认真 is ok and makes sense.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?