Question
Aggiornato il
20 gen 2018
- Italiano
-
Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Giapponese
英語で通訳していただけませんか
貿易障壁を回避する目的で行われる直接投資は、比較優位に基づいた生産拠点の変更ではないため、本来必要な直接投資である。そのため、生産拠点を移すこコストに加え、比較優位に沿った分構造を歪めるという損失を生む可能性がある。
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
I tried to translate. Do you understand this poor English? Please tell me the truth.
Essentially, direct investment for avoiding trade barrier is necessary because it is not modification of manufacturing site based on comparative advantage. Therefore, direct investment has possibilities to make a disadvantage about moving cost of manufacturing site, and also has possibilities to make a disadvantage to distorts the structure though taken along comparative advantage.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@beaitaly
Is your extract correct? Isn't it 本来「不」必要な直接投資, instead of 本来必要な直接投資である on the second line? And may be 「分」on the last line is not necessary, isn't it? If your extract is correct, please ignore my translation.
FDI, which is made in order to avoid trade obstacles, is not necessary direct investment actually, because it is not the relocation of production bases based on comparative advantage. Therefore, it may cause a loss, that structure of comparative advantage will be distorted, in addition to the cost of relocation of production bases.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?