Question
Aggiornato il
21 gen 2018
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
The TED presentation is TV series which I watch regularly.
The TED presentation is famous all over the world as an official place of presentations for prestigious scientists, activists, and entrepreneurs.
There, The TED run themes around 1 or 2 on every time.
They show outcomes of their research that are such as discrimination, phycology, photography technologies with cutting edges and so on.
The reason why I am eager to that TV series is following
1, Because I can deeply know the latest outcomes, which is informative for me to consider where the world is going.
2, Because I can widely know various outcomes apart from seeing information in our daily lives.
3, Because to acquire different notions makes me expand my mind.
I hope students that they watch this TV series to get prolong insights and to become a global person in their future, especially graduated students.
I believe that young persons as they make a new future more than now.
Hi everyone !!
I wrote an essay for TV series which I watch regularly.
Please check it as an academic writing for my Cambridge English examination !!
Someone, please help me!!
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Georgiano
- Russo
•Therefore, The TED runs themes around 1 or 2 everytime (?) - i don't quite undertand what you mean.
•I hope that students watch this .... ...
•I believe in young people (Persons is ok, but people sounds more natural)
Your English is very good!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@Lemon738
Thank you for your coherent feedback!!
•Therefore, The TED runs themes around 1 or 2 everytime (?) - I don't quite understand what you mean.
↓↓↓
Actually, I'd like to express that ”The TED handles 1 or 2 themes every time”
It is very beneficial for me !!
Thanks a lot !!
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
TED presentations are online video series which I watch regularly.
TED is an excellent presentation platform given by prestigious scientists, activists, and entrepreneurs. These presentations are world famous.
TED runs one or two themes per event, where presenters show the outcomes of their research covering different topics, such as discrimination, phycology, photography, cutting edge technology and so on.
The reason why I am eager to watch TED talks are following
1- I can get deep knowledge about the latest research outcomes, which is informative for me to know where the world is going.
2- I get to know a wide range of information apart from the day-to-day knowledge.
3- I acquire different ideas, which makes me broaden my mind.
I hope that students, especially graduated students, would watch these informative video series to get more insight and to have a global way of thinking.
I believe that young individuals can have a better future.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@Walsin
Thank you for your feedback!!
Wonderful, amazing !!!
Thanks to you, I could improve my writing skills more than before !!
You are an excellent teacher !!
Thank you for your feedback!!
Wonderful, amazing !!!
Thanks to you, I could improve my writing skills more than before !!
You are an excellent teacher !!