Question
Aggiornato il
24 gen 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra hello e hellow e hi ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"Hello" and "hi" are the same thing, both are greetings, but I don't believe "hellow" is a English word.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@1004sh7301
Hello and hi are the same. Hello is more formal than hi.
Hellow is not a word.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
“Hello” is more formal and “hi” is more casual but they both mean the same thing
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
Hello is a formal way of greeting... Hi is an informal way of greeting.
informal means with friends and family and formal means someone not family or friends
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
hi and hello are the same word but there is not word like hellow
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
hello and Hi are not very different. hello is a bit more formal than Hi. Hellow is not a word and it is the wrong spelling of the word hello
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?