Question
Aggiornato il
25 gen 2018
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Filipino
-
Tailandese
Domande Filipino
Mostrami frasi di esempio con na lang .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Alan ko Na lang means instead/anyway pero hindi ako seguro kung ay tama
- Filipino Quasi esperto
Siya na lang ang pupunta sa inyo.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Filipino Quasi esperto
Yes you are right - it can be instead of you (he or she will be the one to go...)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Filipino
Here is another use of "na lang" from: https://www.tagaloglang.com/lang/:
"The Tagalog phrase 'na lang' is very common. The word na is usually translated as ‘now’ or ‘already’ but its meaning is slightly different here.
-Kumain na lang tayo.
Let’s just eat.
(No point in doing anything else.)
-Umoo ka na lang.
Just say yes.
(It’s useless to protest.)
-Manood ka na lang.
Why don’t you just watch?
(Don’t bother with anything else.)"
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?