Question
Aggiornato il
28 gen 2018
- Giapponese
-
Tailandese
Domande Tailandese
Come si dice in Tailandese? do not look at me.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Tailandese
- Giapponese
- Tailandese
@kayoko9 it's will better if you let me hear your voice but if you don't want to record, just try to say like this"haam-mong-na"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Tailandese
ห้ามมองนะ (haam mong na) - Don’t look! (This phrase has no object to follow the verb. If u use this phrase, the listener may get confused because he will not know what thing you don’t want him to look at. You should better say ห้ามมองเรานะ (haam mong rao na) cuz the word “rao” means I/me. In this case, it means “Don’t look at me!”)
อย่ามองเราสิ (yaa mong rao sii) - Don’t look at me! (This phrase has the same meaning with ห้ามมองเรานะ {haam mong rao na}) you can use both ways if u want.
หยุดมองเราได้แล้ว (yood mong rao dai laew) - Stop looking at me!
Haam (ห้าม)and yaa (อย่า) have the same meaning which is “don’t...”
I hope this helps !
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
I will say ''yaa mong rao sii'' and ''haam mong rao na'' next time. I will make sentence to use '' yaa or haam''. can I say like '' haam pai rao barm'' '' do not come to my home''?
- Tailandese
If you don't want someone to come to you home you should say ห้ามไปบ้านเรา haam pai barn rao
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
haam pai barn rao. I can say it anytime.
thank you
thank you