Question
Aggiornato il
28 gen 2018
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
あきこと会うきり、いつもあきこのことが考えてはいられない。 sembra naturale?
I'm practising the use of the grammar point "きり" in this sentence to say "Since meeting Akiko I can't help but think of her all the time."
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
Non naturale
あきこと会うたび、いつもあきこのことを考えられずにはいられない。
akiko to autabi、itsumo akiko no koto o kangaerarezuniwa irarenai。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Non naturale
Akikoと会ってから、いつもAkikoのことを考えずにはいられない。
1.「verb+きり」→After the action, the subject does not move on to the next same action.
2.「verb+きり」→The action is continuing now.
3.「noun+きり」=「noun+だけ」=「only noun」
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
@shima-monsieur @KotaOno I'm trying to practising using きり so can you give me some examples please? And thanks for the correction.
- Giapponese
Non naturale
@Soren333
Here are some examples.
1. 日本には3年前に行ったきりで、その後行っていない。
2. 彼はずっと寝たきりです。
3. 二人きりで映画を見に行きたいです。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?