Question
Aggiornato il
28 gen 2018
- Spagnolo (Messico)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Italiano
-
Giapponese
Domande Italiano
Qual è la differenza tra il mio nome e mi chiamo ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mi nombre es ... vs. me llamo...
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
there is no difference. In italian we use "mi chiamo" into informal mode. "Il mio nome" its very rare to say, into formal mode neither. Hope you understood
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
Hey there! Two different ways, same meaning there, first one emphasizes "name" as a subject, but is seldom used in a real life speech and sounds more formal/dramatic... conversely in US I've never heard nobody say "I'm called Alan Smithee"...
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?