Question
Aggiornato il
29 gen 2018
- Spagnolo (Venezuela)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa English is spoken all around the world ?
I think that it says "Inglés es hablado por todo el mundo" but i can't understand why do you use "spoken"? I mean de verb in past participle
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means that it is a common or international language
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Cile)
Acá no es un participio pasado, más bien es un adjetivo. Se puede utilizar asi para expresar un significado pasivo:
French is spoken in Canada.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Vietnamita Quasi esperto
It’s means that English is a universal language=widely known and spoken
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?