Question
Aggiornato il
29 gen 2018
- Polacco
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
-
Francese (Francia)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Come si dice in Inglese (Stati Uniti)? What does "Shawty with you" mean?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"Shawty" is a slang term meaning "dude", "boyfriend", or "guy" so it means that "some guy is with you". If you're specifically asking about the lyrics in "Mistletoe" by Justin Beiber then he means that "he is with you" because he would be the "shawty" :P
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Polacco
Ahh noo bro, that's from one Korean Christmas song