Question
Aggiornato il
29 gen 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
the server might be unstable right now
or the server might unstable right now
which one is better? or? sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Tedesco
Naturale
The first one is natural, the second one is incorrect.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Naturale
The second one is incorrect
You need the “be” after might
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@devarah@white_swannn thanks for the reply :) also should i use "be" after "might" ? i mean, in all sentence
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Naturale
Your welcome:)
Yes it’s needed after might like:
I might be ..
this might be ...
1
disagree
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Tedesco
Naturale
@Korean_Edith No, but there's always a verb after might. It doesn't have to be "be", though:
"I might have to do this."
"She might leave the party early"
"You might say he was out of his mind."
Except, of course, when might is used as a noun (meaning power).
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@devarah you're the best ! thank you