Question
Aggiornato il
30 gen 2018
- Giapponese
-
Tailandese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra rule e regulation e policy ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
- Portoghese (Brasile) Quasi esperto
Rules are a set of guidelines that one must follow as a way of keeping order. Regulation is a type of rule, but that normally is enforced by a form of authority, while a rule can be established by individuals or groups. A policy is more of a type of principle, rather than a rule, is more of an enforced guideline, usually enforcing or encouraging prudence.
"The rules are clear about walking around campus pass certain hours"
"The local sheriff is very strict about regulating this year's hunting season, people started hunting outside of county boundaries"
"We have a strict policy of financial integrity, a policy you have broken by inflating your numbers, I am afraid we have to let you go, clean your desk by noon".
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese