Question
Aggiornato il
30 gen 2018
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Would you please correcting my Englisg essay?
「How should there be Japanese women's working?」
I'm sure all women should become able to work on more work-place from now on.
(I'm sure all Japanese women will be ought to become able to 〜.)←It's better?
The following is the reason why I think so.
Surely, the social penetration(advance?) of woman is increasing more than before.
However, now, there are little women who work as a prime minister, a manager, and so on.
I'm sure it's because the lack of woman's social power that the thing which described above happens.
(I'm sure it's because the woman's social power lacks that the thing 〜.)←It's better?
Thus(Therefore?), all women should have the social power more so that they'll be able to work on more work-place in the future.
Therefore(Thus?), I'm sure all women should become able to work on more work-place from now on.
"on more work-place" is good?
I think it's bad.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
All Japanese women should be able to work in the workplace from now on. ~~is that what you are trying to say?
Surely, the social advance of women is increasing more than before.
However, now, there are little (~~few women?) women who work as a prime minister, a manager, and so on.
I'm sure it's because the woman's social power lacks that the thing 〜better
Thus(Therefore?), all women should have more social power so that they'll be able to work (on more work-place ???) in the future.
~I don’t understand “more work-place”. The actual workplace? Or status in the workplace? Or neither?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@choba
Thank you very much!
on more work-place ←I wanted to say "at more places than now"
I think there are little places that women can work.
Thank you very much!
on more work-place ←I wanted to say "at more places than now"
I think there are little places that women can work.