Question
Aggiornato il
1 feb 2018
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra 死ぬな e 死ぬんじゃない ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
@nanonando25
Same means
強いて言うなら命令と懇願。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
意味はほとんど一緒です。
死ぬな のほうが少しだけ強い言い方という印象があります。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Both phrases mean " Don't die", but 死ぬな sounds more ordering way such as " You mustn't die." On the other hand 死ぬんじゃない also sounds liike an order, but a little gentle and has a tone of asking,
" Don't die, please."
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
皆さん、ありがとうございます @mimimarie ありがとうございます!So If now we think about the difference between 喋るな and 喋るんじゃない, how are they different?
- Giapponese
@nanonando25 they have the same sort of difference such as you asked us.
喋るな→Don't speak. Don't say a word. You mustn't speak. Hold your tongue.
喋るんじゃないis also an order saying not to speak, but a little milder way.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)