Question
Aggiornato il
7 lug 2016
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Klingon
-
Russo
Domande Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con 笨 .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
@briedanielle:
笨 Stupid (adj.)
Eng. why are you so stupid?
Spoken in Chi. 點解你咁蠢gar?
Written in Chi. 何解你那麽笨?
Eng. Such a stupid person!
Spoken in Chi. N/A
Written in Chi. 如此笨的人!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
笨is mandarin mean stupid,
In Cantonese, we say 蠢instead of 笨, eg,我好蠢besides,when we say the game bungee jumping, we will say 笨豬跳。because the sound bungee is same as 笨豬. And jumping is跳.
我想星期日去笨豬跳。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan) Quasi esperto
@briedanielle: In Hong Kong, 笨 is used only in written language. We would say 蠢 in spoken language. It's Cantonese.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan) Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
@briedanielle: you should say: 唔該囇(spoken). It's more natural XD
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan) Quasi esperto
You better say
謝謝 = thanks
感謝 = thanks(more)
太感謝你了 = many thanks
spoken Chinese (Cantonese):
唔該曬 (situation: if someone helps you or gives a hand to you)
多謝曬 (situation: if someone gives you a present, or invites you to an occasion →多謝曬你嘅邀請)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan) Quasi esperto
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
@briedanielle: I dont think it can be described with pinyin as Cantonese is more complicated but more clear.
www.cantonese.sheik.co.uk
Somethings there are old fashioned but enough for learning if youre interested,just ask question if you doubt.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan) Quasi esperto
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)