Question
Aggiornato il
5 feb 2018
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra Sex e Gender ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Utente eliminato
5 feb 2018
Domanda in primo piano
Sex指的是“性”。Gender的意思是“性别”。这两个词的意思和用法很相似,但是两者的区别要看语境。
(1)这个两个词都可以用来谈到人的性别。
比如说,一位怀了孕的妇人可能会问别人说:
- How can I determine the sex of my baby?(我怎样才能判断我胎儿的性别?)
但是你可以说:
- Many women use ultrasounds to determine their babies' gender.
(许多妇女会接受超神检查来判断胎儿的性别。)
(2)当人填写官方的文件时,文件上面写的一般是Gender,而不是Sex。
- Gender 性别 M F
(3)Sex也可以只"性关系"或者"性行为",Gender却没有这个意思。
- Many people think sex is a very sensitive topic that only parents should talk about with their children.
- 许多人都觉得性是一种敏感的话题,所以他们认为只有父母可以教导孩子性方面的知识。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
sex es cuando se refiere al acto sexual y Gender el genero sexual tuyo ejemplo el mio es femenino.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
Sex指的是“性”。Gender的意思是“性别”。这两个词的意思和用法很相似,但是两者的区别要看语境。
(1)这个两个词都可以用来谈到人的性别。
比如说,一位怀了孕的妇人可能会问别人说:
- How can I determine the sex of my baby?(我怎样才能判断我胎儿的性别?)
但是你可以说:
- Many women use ultrasounds to determine their babies' gender.
(许多妇女会接受超神检查来判断胎儿的性别。)
(2)当人填写官方的文件时,文件上面写的一般是Gender,而不是Sex。
- Gender 性别 M F
(3)Sex也可以只"性关系"或者"性行为",Gender却没有这个意思。
- Many people think sex is a very sensitive topic that only parents should talk about with their children.
- 许多人都觉得性是一种敏感的话题,所以他们认为只有父母可以教导孩子性方面的知识。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
我在学普通话,我们可以交换微信继续互相帮助,来提高彼此的语言水平吗?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Vietnamita Quasi esperto
This is tricky. Some people in America use gender and sex interchangeably (together) and they think it’s the same thing. I was taught in college that they’re not. Gender is what you see yourself as. For example, you can be a boy but see yourself as a girl. While sex is what you were biologically born as.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?