Question
Aggiornato il
13 mar 2015
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
Domande Giapponese
世界中を飛び回った私には...旅行なんて今さらだわ
What's this mean? I literally can't figure it out. Lol what's with the なんて? And the 私には is also confusing me...
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
I think...
I went on a travel all over the world... things like travel is too late to become now.
旅行なんて(Meaning that similar:旅行などというもの)→things like travel
私には(Meaning that similar:私にとっては)→for me
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
By saying 旅行なんて, this speaker shows she flouts at 'travel'. She is saying that she has seen all over the world far enough to do something stupid as to travel now.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?