Question
Aggiornato il
13 feb 2018
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa Students would find it easier to cheat with continuous assessment. ?
Risposte
13 feb 2018
Domanda in primo piano
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
"continuous assessment" means that your grade is based not just on your exam, but some work you did while learning too.
Usually it's coursework - coursework is like homework but your marks are important to your overall grade. It's easier to cheat because you take it home to work on. It can be things like an essay, a research project, or an art project.
Sometimes continuous assessment involves small, often weekly, tests.
Continuous assessment can also be more vulnerable to biased marking - in exams there are often clearer marking guidelines and right/wrong answers than in big projects or long essays.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?