Question
Aggiornato il
15 feb 2018
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Tedesco
-
Polacco
Domanda chiusa
Domande Ungherese
Che cosa significa "vagy" ?
Risposte
Utente eliminato
15 feb 2018
Domanda in primo piano
The verb "to be" in Hungarian is "van" (3rd person), and it's an irregular verb
Its conjugation in Present tense is:
(I) am - (én) vagyok
(You) are - (te) VAGY
(He/She/It) is- (ő) van
(We) are - (mi) vagyunk
(You) are - (ti) vagytok
(They) are - (ők) vannak.
"vagy" can also mean "or"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Ungherese
As a verb, it is the copula; the English equivalent of "are" in "you are".
As a conjunction, it means "or" (A or B)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Utente eliminato
The verb "to be" in Hungarian is "van" (3rd person), and it's an irregular verb
Its conjugation in Present tense is:
(I) am - (én) vagyok
(You) are - (te) VAGY
(He/She/It) is- (ő) van
(We) are - (mi) vagyunk
(You) are - (ti) vagytok
(They) are - (ők) vannak.
"vagy" can also mean "or"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)