Question
Aggiornato il
15 feb 2018
- Arabo
- Portoghese (Brasile) Quasi esperto
- Spagnolo (Messico) Quasi esperto
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Turco
Che cosa significa yok göte ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Turco
It means “to ass/arse”. That word is used in bad language usually.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Portoghese (Brasile) Quasi esperto
- Spagnolo (Messico) Quasi esperto
- Turco
“Göt” is literally ass. -e is a suffix.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
- Arabo
- Portoghese (Brasile) Quasi esperto
- Spagnolo (Messico) Quasi esperto
- Turco
You don’t say someone göte. You say göt someone who is such a prick. For instance; “Şu Ersin var ya, tam bir göt. Her konuştuğumda beni sinir ediyor.”
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
There are way too many idioms with göt. Göt etmek, göte gelmek, göt olmak etc. All has different meanings.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?