Question
Aggiornato il
17 feb 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Have You Ever Flashed Someone? ?
Risposte
Utente eliminato
17 feb 2018
Domanda in primo piano
@YeongSeo to flash means to expose oneself to someone, that is, showing your private parts to the other person
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
@YeongSeo to flash means to expose oneself to someone, that is, showing your private parts to the other person
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@iLikeMe could you give me a specific example or cases?I actually come to know its meaning literally by your mention and dictionay but can,t understans exactly. what is the case that people are using the expression flashed in verb
Utente eliminato
@YeongSeo Well, like for example a girl is walking in an alley and suddenly a guy came out of nowhere and flashed.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
ah~ I C, then is it only used for the personal emotion like man & women things? or is it possible to use for other case that expose something revealed
Utente eliminato
@YeongSeo Flash could also mean to shine in a bright but brief and sudden way.
Example: She saw a flash of light in the dark.
Flash could also mean to display suddenly on a screen.
Example: A messaged was flashed on the big screen.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
@YeongSeo 'Flash' (as a verb) can be used in other situations like 'flash your ID before you enter a club'. But to 'flash at someone' is usually referred to the offensive situation of exposing the naked body.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
Oops... it should be... " A message was flashed on the big screen."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@iLikeMe great thank you so much!!n it is a big help to me
- Coreano
@livelovelaugh Thanks!! oh it usually used in offensive situation! didnt know of that! Big help!