Question
Aggiornato il
18 feb 2018
- Italiano
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa 'i'm a slut for new music' ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
'I'm a slut for' means 'I'm passionate about' or 'I'm extremely interested in' or 'I absolutely love'.
'I'm a slut for new music' means you love hearing new music instead of always listening to same songs or genres.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
@yoj since slut is a bad word;) this sentence can't be used in formal situations or in school texts idk.. am i right?
thanks, tho:)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@beatricetomlinson that's correct, this is just to be used with friends haha.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano