Question
Aggiornato il
18 feb 2018
- Olandese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Come si dice in Giapponese? enjoy your meal
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
- Olandese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
o-shi-gari kudasai??
sorry could you explain for what the one next and behind shi mean I don't know those 2
- Giapponese
Omeshi agari kudasai
Or
Meshi agare
Es ist gleiche Bedeutung wie guten Appetit.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Olandese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Giapponese
Ich hoffe dass du Deutsch verstehst.
Mushiagaru bedeutet essen. (Keigo sonkeigo)
Es ist einfach auswendig zu lernen:)
Weil keigo echt schwer ist.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Olandese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
mushiagaru =food
omeshi agari kudasai= enjoy your food
and keigo sonkeigo is food aswell? You mean?
- Giapponese
Sorry, I thought that you can German.
Meshiagaru means eating, Keigo
Sonkei go.
Maybe it is easy to memorize this phrase, because Keigo is difficult to understand also for Japanese.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Sorry, meshiagaru is right. Not mushiagaru.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Olandese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
I'm a bit confused about keigo sonkei go is it just another way of saying eating?
and I can speak a little bit of German but it's very very little
- Olandese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
So if I understood it right for example I hand over a plate to some guest in a restaurant I would say meshiagaru, right?
- Giapponese
Keigo is very difficult, therefore you should memorize this short sentence
Meshi agare as enjoy your meal.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Olandese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto