Question
Aggiornato il
20 feb 2018
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con join somebody in doing .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Sorry, "join somebody in doing" is not a phrase used in english. this seems like a definition. you are missing the subject and the verb
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I have a friend named Alec.
Today I joined Alec in doing homework.
Yesterday Alec joined me in running.
I want to join Alec on his vacation.
I think a lot of phrases above can be translated with 一緒に
今日アレクさんと一緒に宿題をやってきた。
昨日走りながらアレクさんは現れて、一緒に続きました。
今度の休み、アレクさんと一緒に行きたい。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
my father(noun) will join us (subject pronoun) in doing yoga(verb) on Friday
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?