Question
Aggiornato il
21 feb 2018
- Italiano
-
Arabo
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Portoghese (Brasile)
Come si dice in Portoghese (Brasile)? what's the meaning for "Lacrou"
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Portoghese (Brasile)
It's a slang word that means you did something incredible, like you kissed the prettier guy in a party, so your friends say to you "Lacrou amiga!". But the litteral meaning is "to close"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
sorry about my english, I hope you can understand anyway
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
It's a slang word meaning that you did something well or something you wanted to. You'll hear women and gays using that word.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
Geralmente é um termo usado por mulheres para referir-se a algo que superou suas expectativas por exemplo: "Nossa esse seu sapato lacrou na noite passada" algo semelhante a isso.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?