Question
Aggiornato il
21 feb 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Giapponese
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa thanks in advance ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means you are thanking someone before they’ve done something. Thanks in advance for getting that done by Friday.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
what bvanleer23 said but its not common
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means you are telling someone thank you because you know they will do the task you want them to do in the future, and you are already thanking them before they have done it.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano