Question
Aggiornato il
22 feb 2018
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Giapponese
-
Francese (Canada)
Domande Giapponese
would you use "林檎かいる" or "林檎かある" and why?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
林檎「が」ある is a correct sentence.
ある is used for things and いる is used for people and animals.
ex.)
本がある。
テーブルがある。
人がいる。
猫(ねこ)がいる。
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
"林檎がある"is correct.
"ある"is used for things.
"いる"is used for living things like human.
Exp)
あなたがいる。
anata ga iru.
公園(こうえん)に鳩(はと)がいる。
kouenn ni hato ga iru.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?