Question
Aggiornato il
24 feb 2018
- Russo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Come si dice in Inglese (Stati Uniti)? To solve problem or to correct problem. What's the difference?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
“To solve a problem” means to try to understand the problem and figure out a solution for it. “To correct a problem” can mean the same thing, but can also mean you are just changing one thing so that the problem is fixed, not trying to understand it and solve it. You might already know what the solution is to the problem, so now you are trying to “correct it”.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo