Question
Aggiornato il
25 feb 2018
- Olandese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Ebraico
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Russo
Hi, could someone give me the present tense conjugation (I-you-he-we-you-they) of these verbs, please? And also the infinitive. All in writing 🙂
стою (I stand)
показываю (I point)
скажу (I tell)
помогаю (I help)
извини.... (I apologize)
напиши... (I write)
панимаю (I understand)
повтор... (I repeat)
покажи... (I show)
If you think it's too much work, just help me out with one or two, please 🙂
Thanks!
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Russo
- Ucraino
Я: стоял, стою, буду стоять; показал, показываю, покажу (буду показывать);
Ты: стоял, стоишь, будешь стоять; показал, показываешь, покажешь;
Мы: стояли, стоим, будем стоять; показывали, показываем, покажем;
Он: стоял, стоит, будет стоять; показал, показывает, покажет;
Она: стояла, стоит, будет стоять; показала, показывает, покажет;
Оно: стояло, стоит, будет стоять; показало, показывает, покажет;
Они: стояли, стоят, будут стоять; показали, показывают, покажут.
1
disagree
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
Some of the verbs you've written are actually the perfective forms of the verbs, thus, when'st conjugated in present tense, they provide you with the "SIMPLE FUTURE", please be aware or this grammatical fact as you proceed.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Arabo
- Arabo
I'm still new at Russian myself but I may attempt to help you when'st feasible. I offer you to provide me with any social media contact through which we may communicate and we may aid and assist each other.
I Take it this way, responding to your inquiries either opens new fronts and questions for me or helps me reassert my already established knowledge.
Желаю дальнейших успехов :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
I also feel that I am obliged to offer my sincere apologies for my horrible handwriting 😂
The moment's mandate dictated it, One must choose either to be in beauty or in efficiency, I would submit to latter at any hour to be candid...
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
@Pharaoh_Gizian you mix up latin and cyrillic cursive m/т, wrote latin t in some places, also ш is not supposed to look like w.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
@bararoom Yes, thank you for pointing out. The Latin t is more familiar and these verbs were written in my first week learning Russian when I wasn't in full grasp of the system. I hope it won't be of much trouble for the person who asked the question.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Ucraino
- Russo
You can click the magnifying glass at top right and type in any word to see conjugation (and click "Русский" if words aren't visible at first)
https://ru.m.wiktionary.org/wiki/%D0%BF%D0%BE%D...
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?