Question
Aggiornato il
25 feb 2018
- Russo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Italiano
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Italiano
Qual è la differenza tra mi scusi e scusami ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Italiano
Same meaning but "Mi scusi"used because you do not know while "Scusami" for knowledgeable people and is a more informal tone
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
They have the same meaning but "Mi scusi" is more polite (dai del LEI)
(You have to write "Qual è")
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Italiano
"mi scusi" is formal and you can use it with older people, and with people you don't personally know. it's also used with superiors (like teachers, directors etc.).
· mi scusi per il ritardo! (I'm sorry I'm late!)
"scusami" is informal and it's used with friends and with people who are the same age as you.
· non intendevo farlo, scusami! (I didn't mean it, I'm sorry!)
I hope I helped you!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?