Question
Aggiornato il
10 lug 2016
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Canada)
-
Francese (Francia)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa PDA couple ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
A couple who shows affection in public, like hugging, hand holding, and kissing.
PDA means "public display of affection".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
PDA means public displays of affection, therefore a pda couple means that they are too affectionate in public.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@yinyun_1108: PDA = public display of affection.
Sometimes people kiss or hug on each other too much in public, so we say this about them.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
@yinyun_1108: PDA means Public Displays of Affection. So a PDA couple is two person who demonstrate their love in public (holding hands, hugging, kissing..) ;)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)