Question
Aggiornato il
26 feb 2018
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Arabo
Qual è la differenza tra الكلام e التحيث ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Well, الكلام & التحدث mean the same. But التحدث is more formal and you come across in written material more than speech:
ما هذا الكلام؟ what kind of talk is this?
اريد التحدث إليك؟ I want to speak to you.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
there no different but it depends in what sentence it use for .
الكلام talk
تحدث speak
كلمني talk to me
حدثني tell me , speak to me
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
example
الحديث معك ممتع it's fun to talk to you
التحدث معك ممتع talking with you is fun
see its different words but the meaning is same
الحديث is present verb
التحدث is more like general
تحدثت حديث حدث تحدثنا
is just the different of the grammer
u can say both but it depends in the grammer
سأتحدث عن الفواكه
الحديث ممتع معك
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?