Question
Aggiornato il
27 feb 2018
- Russo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Qual è la differenza tra 一定 e 确定 e 肯定 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
一定:我一定会参加聚会的。(I will take part in the party for sure) “一定”is always used for high-possibility predict.another example is “他一定是Tom”,which means “he must be Tom”
确定:it can be used for response,just like “我确定” (I’m sure).It can also used as a verb.“我确定今天是星期一”(I’m sure that today is Monday).By the way,the sentence can also be “今天一定是星期一”
肯定:mostly it’s the same as 确定,but it can also be used as “praise”.“他肯定了我的工作”(he praised my work)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong) Quasi esperto
(1)一定
①形 适当的;某种程度的。
保持一定距离/maintain a certain distance
在市场上占有一定的份额/occupy a fairly big share in the market
②形 特定的。
一定的文化是一定的社会现实的反映。/A particular culture is a reflection of particular social realities.
③形 固定的;确定的。
一定的规章制度/specified rules and regulations
他上班时间不一定。/He doesn’t keep regular office hours.
④副 表示态度坚决或必定如此。
我猜想他一定是迷了路。/I figured that he must have got lost.
下次我一定把那本书给你带来。/I’ll definitely bring that book for you next time.
(2)确定
①动 明确肯定下来。
确定开会的时间和地点/fix the time and place for the meeting
警察尚不能确定凶手的身份。/The police are still uncertain of the murderer’s identity.
②形 明确而肯定。
确定的日期/fixed date
结果确定无疑。/The result is a foregone conclusion.
(3)肯定
①动 承认事物存在或事物的真实性、合理性(跟“否定”相对)。
他的方案得到了领导的肯定。/His plan was approved by the leaders.
应该充分肯定成绩。/The achievements should all be affirmed.
②区别 可以承认的;正面的。
肯定的评价/positive assessment
③形 确定;明确。
多数人做了肯定的回答。/The majority replied in the affirmative.
④副 必定;一定;无疑。
他肯定会来。/He’s sure to come.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?