Question
Aggiornato il
2 mar 2018
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I'll be send a new licence to customer at 2018-03-06. sembra naturale?
If there is any understanding objection, please correct it.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Vietnamita
Non naturale
I will send a new licence to you on 2018-03-06.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Please help me understand grammar.
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Vietnamita
Non naturale
Before a date, you use 'on', not 'at'.
There is no need to use the verb 'to be' here. When you talk about a future action, it's 'will + verb'. For example: I will eat, I will sleep, I will refuse.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@yujacha61 Thanks! Additional ask you. -> I need to send this license done by 2018-03-06.
Is it right?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Vietnamita
Non naturale
@dryo You're welcome! You can say "I need to send this license by 2018-03-06."
"Done by" is used when the main verb is "to do." For example: Your homework needs to be done by Monday.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@yujacha61 Thank you very much! you are good teacher.