Question
Aggiornato il
2 mar 2018
- Russo
- Ucraino
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra Tore it e Tore it up ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Tears are those things comin out of your eye when you re sad or hurt...to tear up means to destroy something...to rip apart something
He tore up her book
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
Tear and tear up carry the same meaning; the UP is used when the object is tone into small pieces. Hope it makes sense. X
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?