Question
Aggiornato il
2 mar 2018
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa It is in a private subdivision ?
What is a "subdivision" here? A private "land"?
--
There are three huge aircon rooms with kitchen and is fully furnished.
It is in a private subdivision, with seven beaches and a lap pool. (talking about a family vacation home)
Risposte
Utente eliminato
2 mar 2018
Domanda in primo piano
Yes.
It is in a private subdivision of land.
The "of land" can be dropped because it can be assumed from the context.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
Yes.
It is in a private subdivision of land.
The "of land" can be dropped because it can be assumed from the context.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese