Question
Aggiornato il
3 mar 2018
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa seeking ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It usually means to look for something, for example “I am seeking a dog” or “I am seeking a job”. It’s more formal than to look for
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
seeking mean that you are looking for something
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
For emample when you play hide and seek....one person is the hider and the other the seeker.....the hider proceeds to hide while the seeker searches for the hider
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Polacco
buscar
solicitar
procurar
depende del contexto de la oración
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?