Question
Aggiornato il
3 mar 2018
- Portoghese (Portogallo)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Tedesco
Domande Francese (Francia)
Could you please recommend me good french series/TV shows or movies?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Francese (Francia)
c'est une série française nommée Les bracelets rouges "
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
An option is to watch any series or film that you like in VF, instead of forcing you to watch a French movie just because it is in French. You will have a much larger choice if you consider watching American, Spanish,... series and movies in French.
Anyway, in French movies there are :
- Intouchables.
- Le père Noël est une ordure.
- Les visiteurs.
- OSS 117.
- Le Dîner de con.
(all of them are comedies, to be honest I tend to hate French comedies and movies in general but these are really good)
In Series :
Bref
H (that is the name, "H")
(I know that they had great success in France, that is why I recommand them but as I said, I tend not to like French speaking cinema.)
I really recommand that you watch Disney movies in French, the vocabulary is really easy to undersand and you may have seen most of them already in your mother tongue so this will help you understand. The VF for these movies is considered as really good.
That is it for French cinema. As I said, I really recommand that you watch series that came from other countries because they tend to have a really good VF version. I am thinking about :
- Gravity Falls ( A Disney series, I love animation cinema so I just recommand this)
- The Big Bang Theory (Really good VF)
and finally my favourit movies, those of the Studio Ghibli which also have a great VF :
- Le château dans le ciel
- Le Voyage de Chihiro
- La tour au delà des nuages
- Your Name
If I had to recommand something in priority it would be the movies of Studio Ghibli but that is just because I am a huge fan.
All the series or movies that have been mentionned have a really good VF.
VF = version français (French version)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Portogallo)