Question
Aggiornato il
3 mar 2018
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Svedese
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Tedesco
Domande Svedese
Qual è la differenza tra enbart e endast ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Svedese
@jbrains
”Enbart” means ”Solely”
”Endast” means ”Only”
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@erorikoka24 Jag skulle använda engelska orden som exakta synonymer. Är det samma sak med svenska orden?
- Svedese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@erorikoka24 I would use "solely" and "only" as synonyms in English. Would you use the Swedish words the same way?
- Svedese
I understand what you mean in Swedish I’m just not that good at synonyms and didn’t understand what you mean by exact synonyms.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@erorikoka24 Jaha. Jag var lite förvirrad av din fråga. :) Så skulle du använda "enbart" och "endast" mer eller mindre på samma sätt?
- Svedese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@NinjaSword I was hoping for something clearer, but I certainly understand when we choose different words somewhat arbitrarily. :)